Councillors

If you are unsure which divison you reside in please refer to a listing of all suburbs and areas in each division.

List of councillors for each Logan City division
Division Councillor Suburbs represented Contact
Division 1 Cr Lisa Bradley
Daisy Hill (part of), Priestdale, Rochedale South, Springwood (part of) and Underwood (part of). lisabradley@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 2 Deputy Mayor,
Cr Russell Lutton
Chairperson Safe City Advisory Committee, Logan Road Safety Advisory Committee and Logan Bicycle Advisory Committee
Kingston (part of), Logan Central, Underwood (part of) and Woodridge. russelllutton@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 3 Cr Steve Swenson
Assistant Chairperson Governance, Finance and Economic Development
Daisy Hill (part of), Kingston (part of), Slacks Creek, Springwood (part of), Underwood (part of) steveswenson@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 4 Cr Don Petersen
Chairperson Roads & Water Infrastructure Committee
Bahrs Scrub, Bannockburn, Belivah, Buccan, Cedar Creek (part of), Holmview (part of), Jimboomba (part of), Logan Village (part of), Mount Warren Park, Mundoolun, Tamborine (part of), Waterford, Windaroo, Wolffdene and Yarrabilba. donpetersen@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 5 Cr Graham Able
Chairperson Animals & City Standards Committee
Berrinba (part of), Browns Plains (part of), Kingston (part of), Loganlea, Marsden and Waterford West (part of). grahamable@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 6 Cr Luke Smith
Chairperson Governance, Finance & Economic Development Committee
Bethania, Cornubia (part of), Loganholme, Meadowbrook and Tanah Merah. lukesmith@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 7 Cr Laurie Smith
Assistant Chairperson Road & Water Infrastructure Committee
Boronia Heights, Forestdale, Greenbank (part of), Hillcrest, Munruben (part of), North Maclean (part of), Park Ridge (part of) and Park Ridge South (part of). lauriesmith@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 8 Cr Cherie Dalley
Chairperson Planning & Development Committee
Browns Plains (part of), Heritage Park, Park Ridge (part of) and Regents Park. cheriedalley@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 9 Cr Phil Pidgeon
Chairperson Parks, Sport & Community Services Committee
Chambers Flat, Crestmead, Jimboomba (part of), Logan Reserve, Logan Village (part of), Munruben (part of), North Maclean (part of), Park Ridge South (part of), South Maclean (part of), Stockleigh and Waterford West (part of). philpidgeon@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 10 Cr Darren Power Carbrook, Cornubia (part of), Daisy Hill (part of) and Shailer Park. darrenpower@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 11 Cr Trevina Schwarz
Chairperson Health, Environment and Sustainability Committee
Assistant Chairperson Parks, Sport & Community Services Committee
Cedar Grove, Cedar Vale, Greenbank (part of), Jimboomba (part of), Kagaru (part of), Lyons, New Beith, North Maclean (part of), South Maclean (part of), Undullah (part of), Veresdale (part of), Veresdale Scrub (part of) and Woodhill. trevinaschwarz@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 12 Cr Jennie Breene
Assistant Chairperson Planning & Development Committee
Beenleigh, Eagleby, Edens Landing and Holmview (part of). jenniebreene@logan.qld.gov.au