Inside Page Baner

Councillors

If you are unsure which divison you reside in, please refer to a listing of all suburbs and areas in each division.

List of councillors for each Logan City division
Division Councillor Suburbs represented Contact
Division 1

Cr Lisa Bradley

Daisy Hill (part of), Priestdale, Rochedale South, Springwood (part of) and Underwood (part of). lisabradley@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 2

Cr Russell Lutton
(Chairperson - City Planning & Economic Development Committee)

Kingston (part of), Logan Central, Underwood (part of) and Woodridge. russelllutton@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 3 Cr Steve Swenson
(Chairperson - City Lifestyle & Community Committee)
Daisy Hill (part of), Kingston (part of), Loganholme (part of), Slacks Creek, Springwood (part of), Tanah Merah (part of) and Underwood (part of). steveswenson@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 4 Cr Laurie Koranski Bahrs Scrub, Bannockburn, Belivah, Buccan, Cedar Creek (part of), Jimboomba (part of), Logan Village, Mount Warren Park (part of), Mundoolun, Tamborine (part of), Windaroo, Wolffdene, Yarrabilba and Kairabah. lauriekoranski@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 5 Cr Jon Raven
(Chairperson - City Centres Special Committee)
Berrinba, Crestmead (part of), Kingston (part of), Loganlea, Marsden and Waterford West (part of). jonraven@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 6 Cr Stacey McIntosh (Currently suspended)
Beenleigh (part of), Bethania, Edens Landing, Holmview, Loganholme (part of), Meadowbrook, Tanah Merah (part of) and Waterford. division6@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 7 Cr Laurie Smith
(Chairperson - City Image & Innovation Committee)
Boronia Heights, Forestdale, Greenbank (part of), Hillcrest, Munruben (part of), North Maclean (part of), Park Ridge (part of) and Park Ridge South (part of). lauriesmith@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 8

Acting Mayor
Cr Cherie Dalley

Browns Plains, Heritage Park, Park Ridge (part of) and Regents Park. cheriedalley@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 9

Cr Phil Pidgeon
(Chairperson - City Roads & Water Committee)

Chambers Flat, Crestmead (part of), Logan Reserve, Munruben (part of), North Maclean (part of), Park Ridge South (part of), South Maclean (part of), Stockleigh and Waterford West (part of). philpidgeon@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 10

Cr Darren Power

Carbrook, Cornubia, Daisy Hill (part of), Loganholme (part of) and Shailer Park. darrenpower@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 11 Cr Trevina Schwarz
City Treasurer (Chairperson - City Treasury Committee)
Cedar Grove, Cedar Vale, Glenlogan, Flagstone, Flinders Lakes, Greenbank (part of), Jimboomba (part of), Kagaru (part of), Lyons, Monarch Glen, New Beith, North Maclean (part of), Silverbark Ridge, South Maclean (part of), Undullah (part of), Veresdale (part of), Veresdale Scrub (part of) and Woodhill. trevinaschwarz@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 12 Cr Jennie Breene
(Chairperson - City Parks, Animals, Environment & Waste Committee)
Beenleigh, Eagleby, Mount Warren Park (part of). jenniebreene@logan.qld.gov.au