Divisions

The Electoral Commission completed its review of our divisional boundaries on 13 December 2019. 

To find out which division you are in, you can download our Logan City Council Divisions map (PDF 195 KB)

Division Suburbs

Name of elected member

Contact

Mayor Whole of Council Darren Power mayor@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 1 Councillor
  • Rochedale South
  • Priestdale
  • Springwood
  • Daisy Hill (part of)

Lisa Bradley

division1@logan.qld.gov.au
Division 2 Councillor
  • Woodridge
  • Logan Central
  • Kingston
  • Underwood (part of)

Teresa Lane

division2@logan.qld.gov.au

Division 3 Councillor
  • Daisy Hill
  • Slacks Creek 
  • Shailer Park (part of)
  • Underwood (part of)

Mindy Russell

division3@logan.qld.gov.au

Division 4 Councillor
  • Waterford
  • Buccan
  • Windaroo
  • Belivah
  • Bannockburn
  • Wolffdene
  • Yarrabilba
  • Cedar Creek
  • Kairabah
  • Bethania (part of)
  • Logan Village (part of)
  • Tamborine (part of)

Laurie Koranski

division4@logan.qld.gov.au

Division 5 Councillor
  • Berrinba
  • Marsden
  • Waterford West
  • Crestmead (part of)

Jon Raven

division5@logan.qld.gov.au

Division 6 Councillor
  • Meadowbrook
  • Loganlea
  • Edens Landing
  • Holmview
  • Bahrs Scrub
  • Bethania (part of)

Tony Hall

division6@logan.qld.gov.au

Division 7 Councillor
  • Forestdale
  • Hillcrest
  • Boronia Heights
  • Browns Plains
  • Park Ridge (part of)
  • Regents Park (part of)

Tim Frazer

division7@logan.qld.gov.au

Division 8 Councillor
  • Logan Reserve
  • Heritage Park
  • Crestmead (part of)
  • Park Ridge (part of)
  • Park Ridge South (part of)
  • Chambers Flat (part of)
  • Regents Park (part of)

Jacob Heremaia

division8@logan.qld.gov.au

Division 9 Councillor
  • Stockleigh
  • Jimboomba
  • Mundoolun
  • Cedar Vale
  • Veresdale Scrub
  • Woodhill
  • Veresdale
  • Cedar Grove
  • Riverbend
  • Glenlogan
  • Munruben (part of)
  • Chambers Flat (part of)
  • North Maclean (part of)
  • Logan Village (part of)
  • South Maclean (part of)
  • Tamborine (part of)

Scott Bannan

division9@logan.qld.gov.au

Division 10 Councillor
  • Tanah Merah
  • Loganholme
  • Cornubia
  • Carbrook
  • Shailer Park (part of)

Miriam Stemp

division10@logan.qld.gov.au

Division 11 Councillor
  • Greenbank
  • New Beith
  • Flagstone
  • Silverbark Ridge
  • Monarch Glen
  • Kagaru
  • Flinders Lakes
  • Lyons
  • Undullah
  • Park Ridge South (part of)
  • Munruben (part of)
  • North Maclean (part of)
  • South Maclean (part of)

Natalie Willcocks

division11@logan.qld.gov.au

Division 12 Councillor
  • Eagleby
  • Beenleigh
  • Mount Warren Park 

Karen Murphy

division12@logan.qld.gov.au